PSi2 (UK) - Coverdisc List
From Redump Wiki
(Difference between revisions)
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| - | ! scope="col" style="width: 100px;" | Magazine Date || Issue # || Title on Cover || Title on Disc Label || Double-Sided? || Status || Notes | + | ! scope="col" style="width: 100px;" | Magazine Date || Issue # || Title on Front Cover || Title on Disc Label || Double-Sided? || Status || Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| 2000-11[https://web.archive.org/web/20250131064950/https://i.ebayimg.com/images/g/kTYAAOSwYpFnDAfw/s-l1600.webp] || 1 || PSi-2-Disc One || PSi-2-Disc One || No || [http://redump.org/disc/79063/ Dumped] || PlayStation 1 format. | | 2000-11[https://web.archive.org/web/20250131064950/https://i.ebayimg.com/images/g/kTYAAOSwYpFnDAfw/s-l1600.webp] || 1 || PSi-2-Disc One || PSi-2-Disc One || No || [http://redump.org/disc/79063/ Dumped] || PlayStation 1 format. | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| 2001-0? || 8 || PSi2 Disc Eight || PSi2 Disc Eight || No || [http://redump.org/disc/118810/ Dumped] || PlayStation 1 format. | | 2001-0? || 8 || PSi2 Disc Eight || PSi2 Disc Eight || No || [http://redump.org/disc/118810/ Dumped] || PlayStation 1 format. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | 2001-0? || 9 || || || | + | | 2001-0? || 9 || || || No || [http://redump.org/disc/79062/ Dumped] || PlayStation 1 format. |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | 2001-07 || 10 || Power Cheats || Power Cheats || | + | | 2001-07 || 10 || Power Cheats || Power Cheats || No || [http://redump.org/disc/83178/ Dumped] || PlayStation 1 format. Includes cheats for PS1 & PS2 games. |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | 2001-08 || 11 || GT Circuit Breaker for Use with GT3 || || | + | | 2001-08 || 11 || GT Circuit Breaker for Use with GT3 || || No || [http://redump.org/disc/85266/ Dumped] || PlayStation 1 format. [https://web.archive.org/web/20020614061235im_/http://codejunkies.com/shop/product_images/issue_11_large.jpg][https://web.archive.org/web/20240624222005/https://i.ebayimg.com/images/g/6uMAAOSwkapg4FMD/s-l1600.jpg] "Free with Issue 11 of PSi2" printed on it. Jewelcase packaging. |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | 2001-09 || 12 || | + | | 2001-09 || 12 || PSi2 Disc Twelve || PSi2 Disc Twelve || No || [http://redump.org/disc/69583/ Dumped] || PlayStation 1 format. |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | 2001-10 || 13 || || || | + | | 2001-10 || 13 || || || No || [http://redump.org/disc/79061/ Dumped] || PS2 format |
|- | |- | ||
| 2001-11 || 14 || PSi2 Disc 14 || PSi2 Disc 14 || No || [http://redump.org/disc/82972/ Dumped] || | | 2001-11 || 14 || PSi2 Disc 14 || PSi2 Disc 14 || No || [http://redump.org/disc/82972/ Dumped] || | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| 2002-01 || 16 || PSi2 Disc 16 || PSi2 Disc 16 || No || [http://redump.org/disc/108041/ Dumped] || | | 2002-01 || 16 || PSi2 Disc 16 || PSi2 Disc 16 || No || [http://redump.org/disc/108041/ Dumped] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | 2002-02 || 17 || || Disc One | + | | 2002-02 || 17 || || Disc One || No || [http://redump.org/disc/70330/ DVD-Video side] [http://redump.org/disc/70555/ PS2 side] || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | 2002-03 || 18 || DVD Region X || DVD Region X || | + | | 2002-03 || 18 || DVD Region X || DVD Region X || No || [http://redump.org/disc/70432/ Dumped] || "FREE WITH PSi-2 ISSUE 18" on cover and on the disc label. |
|- | |- | ||
| || 19 || || PSi2 19 || Yes || [http://redump.org/disc/106966/ DVD-Video side] [http://redump.org/disc/108099/ PS2 side] || | | || 19 || || PSi2 19 || Yes || [http://redump.org/disc/106966/ DVD-Video side] [http://redump.org/disc/108099/ PS2 side] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | || 20 || | + | | || 20 || Xtreme Cheats: Special Edition || Xtreme Cheats: Special Edition || No || [http://redump.org/disc/70879/ Dumped] || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | || 21 || | + | | || 21 || PSi2 21 || || Yes || [http://redump.org/disc/69450/ DVD-Video side] [http://redump.org/disc/70269/ PS2 side] || |
|- | |- | ||
| || 22 || || || Yes || [http://redump.org/disc/69451/ DVD-Video side] [http://redump.org/disc/70268/ PS2 side] || | | || 22 || || || Yes || [http://redump.org/disc/69451/ DVD-Video side] [http://redump.org/disc/70268/ PS2 side] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | 2002-?? || 23 || || || Yes || [http://redump.org/disc/69452/ DVD-Video side] [http://redump.org/disc/70270/ PS2 side] || |
|- | |- | ||
| || 24 || Xtreme Cheats: Pro Edition || Xtreme Cheats || No || [http://redump.org/disc/106965/ Dumped] || | | || 24 || Xtreme Cheats: Pro Edition || Xtreme Cheats || No || [http://redump.org/disc/106965/ Dumped] || | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| || 26 || Xtreme Cheats: Full Version || Xtreme Cheats || No || [http://redump.org/disc/109063/ Dumped] || | | || 26 || Xtreme Cheats: Full Version || Xtreme Cheats || No || [http://redump.org/disc/109063/ Dumped] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | 2003-01? || 27 || || | + | | 2003-01? || 27 || || PSi2 27 || Yes || [http://redump.org/disc/98703/ DVD-Video side] [http://redump.org/disc/98704/ PS2 side] || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | 2003-02 || 28 || | + | | 2003-02 || 28 || The Best Cheats Ever || PSi2 28 || Yes || [http://redump.org/disc/69453/ DVD-Video side] [http://redump.org/disc/70271/ PS2 side] || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | 2003-03 || 29 || | + | | 2003-03 || 29 || [none] || PSi2 29 || Yes || [http://redump.org/disc/68595/ DVD-Video side] [http://redump.org/disc/65682/ PS2 side] || |
|- | |- | ||
| 2003-04 || 30 || || PSi2 30 || Yes || [http://redump.org/disc/109157/ DVD-Video side] [http://redump.org/disc/109392/ PS2 side] || | | 2003-04 || 30 || || PSi2 30 || Yes || [http://redump.org/disc/109157/ DVD-Video side] [http://redump.org/disc/109392/ PS2 side] || | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| 2003-05 || 31 || || || Yes || [http://redump.org/disc/88433/ DVD-Video side] [http://redump.org/disc/88434/ PS2 side] || | | 2003-05 || 31 || || || Yes || [http://redump.org/disc/88433/ DVD-Video side] [http://redump.org/disc/88434/ PS2 side] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | 2003-06 || 32 || | + | | 2003-06 || 32 || PSi2 Cheats || PSi2 32 || Yes || [http://redump.org/disc/69454/ DVD-Video side] [http://redump.org/disc/70272/ PS2 side] || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | 2003-07 || 33 || | + | | 2003-07 || 33 || PSi2 Cheats || || No || [http://redump.org/disc/91933/ Dumped] || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | 2003-08[https://i.ebayimg.com/images/g/a3oAAOSwxAxcpOeT/s-l1600.jpg] || 34 || | + | | 2003-08[https://i.ebayimg.com/images/g/a3oAAOSwxAxcpOeT/s-l1600.jpg] || 34 || PSi2 Cheats || PSi2 34 || No || [http://redump.org/disc/69467/ Dumped] || |
|- | |- | ||
| 2003-09 || 35 || || PSi2 35 || No || [http://redump.org/disc/108022/ Dumped] || | | 2003-09 || 35 || || PSi2 35 || No || [http://redump.org/disc/108022/ Dumped] || | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| 2003-10 || 36 || Action Replay Max Demo Disc || || No || [http://redump.org/disc/66372/ Dumped] || | | 2003-10 || 36 || Action Replay Max Demo Disc || || No || [http://redump.org/disc/66372/ Dumped] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | 2003-11? || 37 || | + | | 2003-11? || 37 || PSi2 Cheats || PSi2 37 || No || [http://redump.org/disc/69468/ Dumped] || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | 2003-12? || 38 || | + | | 2003-12? || 38 || PSi2 Cheats || PSi2 38 || No || [http://redump.org/disc/71580/ Dumped] || |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Coverdisc Lists]] | [[Category:Coverdisc Lists]] | ||
[[Category:Missing Lists]] | [[Category:Missing Lists]] | ||
Revision as of 05:51, 5 January 2026
PSi2 magazine (less commonly referred to as: "PSi-2", "PlayStation Interactive") included cheat coverdiscs. The magazine was preceded by PSi (UK).
Scans can be found here.
| Magazine Date | Issue # | Title on Front Cover | Title on Disc Label | Double-Sided? | Status | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-11[1] | 1 | PSi-2-Disc One | PSi-2-Disc One | No | Dumped | PlayStation 1 format. |
| 2000-12[2] | 2 | PSi-2-Disc Two | PSi-2-Disc Two | No | Dumped | PlayStation 1 format. |
| 2001-1? | 3 | PSi-2-Disc Three | PSi-2-Disc Three | No | Dumped | PlayStation 1 format. |
| 2001-02[3] | 4 | PSi-2-Disc Four | PSi-2-Disc Four | No | Dumped | PlayStation 1 format. |
| 5 | No | Dumped | PlayStation 1 format. | |||
| 2001-0? | 6 | PSi-2-Disc Six | PSi-2-Disc Six | No | Dumped | PlayStation 1 format. |
| 2001-0? | 7 | Undumped | PlayStation 1 format? | |||
| 2001-0? | 8 | PSi2 Disc Eight | PSi2 Disc Eight | No | Dumped | PlayStation 1 format. |
| 2001-0? | 9 | No | Dumped | PlayStation 1 format. | ||
| 2001-07 | 10 | Power Cheats | Power Cheats | No | Dumped | PlayStation 1 format. Includes cheats for PS1 & PS2 games. |
| 2001-08 | 11 | GT Circuit Breaker for Use with GT3 | No | Dumped | PlayStation 1 format. [4][5] "Free with Issue 11 of PSi2" printed on it. Jewelcase packaging. | |
| 2001-09 | 12 | PSi2 Disc Twelve | PSi2 Disc Twelve | No | Dumped | PlayStation 1 format. |
| 2001-10 | 13 | No | Dumped | PS2 format | ||
| 2001-11 | 14 | PSi2 Disc 14 | PSi2 Disc 14 | No | Dumped | |
| 2001-12 | 15 | No | Dumped | |||
| 2002-01 | 16 | PSi2 Disc 16 | PSi2 Disc 16 | No | Dumped | |
| 2002-02 | 17 | Disc One | No | DVD-Video side PS2 side | ||
| 2002-03 | 18 | DVD Region X | DVD Region X | No | Dumped | "FREE WITH PSi-2 ISSUE 18" on cover and on the disc label. |
| 19 | PSi2 19 | Yes | DVD-Video side PS2 side | |||
| 20 | Xtreme Cheats: Special Edition | Xtreme Cheats: Special Edition | No | Dumped | ||
| 21 | PSi2 21 | Yes | DVD-Video side PS2 side | |||
| 22 | Yes | DVD-Video side PS2 side | ||||
| 2002-?? | 23 | Yes | DVD-Video side PS2 side | |||
| 24 | Xtreme Cheats: Pro Edition | Xtreme Cheats | No | Dumped | ||
| 25 | Action Replay: Lite Version | Action Replay: Lite Version | No | Dumped | ||
| 26 | Xtreme Cheats: Full Version | Xtreme Cheats | No | Dumped | ||
| 2003-01? | 27 | PSi2 27 | Yes | DVD-Video side PS2 side | ||
| 2003-02 | 28 | The Best Cheats Ever | PSi2 28 | Yes | DVD-Video side PS2 side | |
| 2003-03 | 29 | [none] | PSi2 29 | Yes | DVD-Video side PS2 side | |
| 2003-04 | 30 | PSi2 30 | Yes | DVD-Video side PS2 side | ||
| 2003-05 | 31 | Yes | DVD-Video side PS2 side | |||
| 2003-06 | 32 | PSi2 Cheats | PSi2 32 | Yes | DVD-Video side PS2 side | |
| 2003-07 | 33 | PSi2 Cheats | No | Dumped | ||
| 2003-08[6] | 34 | PSi2 Cheats | PSi2 34 | No | Dumped | |
| 2003-09 | 35 | PSi2 35 | No | Dumped | ||
| 2003-10 | 36 | Action Replay Max Demo Disc | No | Dumped | ||
| 2003-11? | 37 | PSi2 Cheats | PSi2 37 | No | Dumped | |
| 2003-12? | 38 | PSi2 Cheats | PSi2 38 | No | Dumped |