Philips CD-i - Asia Undumped Discs

From Redump Wiki

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(South Korea)
 
(4 intermediate revisions not shown)
Line 31: Line 31:
|-
|-
|Connection 4 || コネクション4 || PCIM 000?? || Games || || [https://auctions.c.yimg.jp/images.auctions.yahoo.co.jp/image/dr000/auc0108/users/b422a265bef4c8d5a8599b441a99e2e788c701c3/i-img1200x775-1596991546mzaglc1941956.jpg]
|Connection 4 || コネクション4 || PCIM 000?? || Games || || [https://auctions.c.yimg.jp/images.auctions.yahoo.co.jp/image/dr000/auc0108/users/b422a265bef4c8d5a8599b441a99e2e788c701c3/i-img1200x775-1596991546mzaglc1941956.jpg]
-
|-
 
-
|Cyber Soldier Sharaku || サイバーソルジャー写楽 || PCIM 00024 || Games || || [https://www.theworldofcdi.com/cd-i_encyclopedia/cyber-soldier-sharaku/]
 
|-
|-
|Dark Castle || ダークキャッスル || PCIM 000?? || || || [https://archive.org/details/philips-cd-i-japanese-catalog/Side%20B%20-%202.jpg] unconfirmed
|Dark Castle || ダークキャッスル || PCIM 000?? || || || [https://archive.org/details/philips-cd-i-japanese-catalog/Side%20B%20-%202.jpg] unconfirmed
 +
|-
 +
|French Impressionists, The || || PCIM-00026 || || || ||
|-
|-
|Geitai Denwa Guide Vol.1.0 || 携帯電話ガイド Vol. 1.0 || || || || [https://auctions.c.yimg.jp/images.auctions.yahoo.co.jp/image/dr000/auc0108/users/b422a265bef4c8d5a8599b441a99e2e788c701c3/i-img1200x1049-1596996157cauiji2307789.jpg]
|Geitai Denwa Guide Vol.1.0 || 携帯電話ガイド Vol. 1.0 || || || || [https://auctions.c.yimg.jp/images.auctions.yahoo.co.jp/image/dr000/auc0108/users/b422a265bef4c8d5a8599b441a99e2e788c701c3/i-img1200x1049-1596996157cauiji2307789.jpg]
Line 45: Line 45:
|-
|-
|Nakajima Miyuki: Record || 中島みゆき "RECORD" || PCIM 000?? || || || [https://archive.org/details/philips-cd-i-japanese-catalog/Side%20B%20-%202.jpg] unconfirmed
|Nakajima Miyuki: Record || 中島みゆき "RECORD" || PCIM 000?? || || || [https://archive.org/details/philips-cd-i-japanese-catalog/Side%20B%20-%202.jpg] unconfirmed
-
|-
 
-
|O Sole Mio: Pavorotti || パバロッティ || PCIM 00015 || Multimedia || || CD-i Ready [https://www.smspower.org/sites/Gamest-20100510/cd-i/cd-i-pcim-00015.html][https://cdii.blogspot.com/2019/10/more-japanese-cd-i-titles-lot-of-music.html]
 
|-
|-
|Simulation Eikaiwa: CD-i America Taiken Ryokou || シミュレーション英会話 CD-Iアメリカ体験旅行 || || || || [https://auctions.c.yimg.jp/images.auctions.yahoo.co.jp/image/dr000/auc0108/users/b422a265bef4c8d5a8599b441a99e2e788c701c3/i-img1200x807-15969915564sbdag2058755.jpg]
|Simulation Eikaiwa: CD-i America Taiken Ryokou || シミュレーション英会話 CD-Iアメリカ体験旅行 || || || || [https://auctions.c.yimg.jp/images.auctions.yahoo.co.jp/image/dr000/auc0108/users/b422a265bef4c8d5a8599b441a99e2e788c701c3/i-img1200x807-15969915564sbdag2058755.jpg]
-
|-
 
-
|Tetris || テトリス || 31J690188-2 || Games || || [https://www.smspower.org/sites/Gamest-20100510/cd-i/cd-i-31j690188.html]
 
-
|-
 
-
|Tetris || || PCIM 00031 || Unknown || || [https://web.archive.org/web/20240612133631/https://auctions.c.yimg.jp/images.auctions.yahoo.co.jp/image/dr000/auc0506/users/eca5cdec7d5573a1ea26e92b93b5b4b632be3b34/i-img1198x898-1718167204gbuqxs330883.jpg]
 
|-
|-
|Video Speedway: The Ultimate Racing Experience || ビデオ・スピードウェイ || PCIM 00042 || Games || || [https://www.smspower.org/sites/Gamest-20100510/cd-i/cd-i-pcim-00042.html] [https://auctions.c.yimg.jp/images.auctions.yahoo.co.jp/image/dr000/auc0108/users/b422a265bef4c8d5a8599b441a99e2e788c701c3/i-img1200x775-1596991546mzaglc1941956.jpg]
|Video Speedway: The Ultimate Racing Experience || ビデオ・スピードウェイ || PCIM 00042 || Games || || [https://www.smspower.org/sites/Gamest-20100510/cd-i/cd-i-pcim-00042.html] [https://auctions.c.yimg.jp/images.auctions.yahoo.co.jp/image/dr000/auc0108/users/b422a265bef4c8d5a8599b441a99e2e788c701c3/i-img1200x775-1596991546mzaglc1941956.jpg]
|-
|-
|Yakyuuken Super Part I, The || THE 野球拳 SUPER || [multiple] || Adult || || [https://cho.sexy/modules/pico/the_yakyuuken/real_super.html][https://cho.sexy/modules/pico/the_yakyuuken/media.html][https://web.archive.org/web/20210502105204/http://www.citylan.it/wiki/index.php/The_Yakyuuken_Super_Part_1] Some from this series are undumped  
|Yakyuuken Super Part I, The || THE 野球拳 SUPER || [multiple] || Adult || || [https://cho.sexy/modules/pico/the_yakyuuken/real_super.html][https://cho.sexy/modules/pico/the_yakyuuken/media.html][https://web.archive.org/web/20210502105204/http://www.citylan.it/wiki/index.php/The_Yakyuuken_Super_Part_1] Some from this series are undumped  
-
|-
 
-
| Rembrandt: His Art and the Music of His Era || || PCIM 00022 || Unknown || ||
 
|-
|-
|??? || || PCIM 00023 || Unknown || ||  
|??? || || PCIM 00023 || Unknown || ||  
-
|-
 
-
|??? || || PCIM 00026 || Unknown || ||
 
|-
|-
|??? || || PCIM 00027 || Unknown || ||  
|??? || || PCIM 00027 || Unknown || ||  
Line 79: Line 69:
! Title || Foreign Title || Serial # || Category || Barcode || Notes
! Title || Foreign Title || Serial # || Category || Barcode || Notes
|-
|-
-
| Interactive Screen English: 2, 5, 7, 12, 13, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30, 32, 34, 36, 37, 40, 41, 42, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 50, 52, 54, 56, 58, 60, 62, 67 || || || || || [http://redump.org/discs/quicksearch/interactive-screen-english-series/ Some] are dumped.
+
| Interactive Screen English: 2, 5, 7, 12, 13, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30, 32, 34, 36, 37, 40, 41 (Disc 2), 42, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 50, 52, 54, 56, 58, 60, 62, 67 (Disc 1) || || || || || [http://redump.org/discs/quicksearch/interactive-screen-english-series/ Some] are dumped.
|-
|-
| Korea Travel Guide || 한국 관광 안내 || || || || [https://www.theworldofcdi.com/cd-i_encyclopedia/korea-travel-guide/]
| Korea Travel Guide || 한국 관광 안내 || || || || [https://www.theworldofcdi.com/cd-i_encyclopedia/korea-travel-guide/]

Latest revision as of 16:04, 2 January 2026

Philips CDi By Region: USAEuropeAsiaPreproduction / Demonstration All Regions
CD-i Related (All Regions): CD-BGMCD+GPhoto CDVideo CD (VCD)


Philips CD-i missing list for all Asian regions.


Contents

Japan

Title Foreign Title Serial # Category Barcode Notes
Animation Jukebox: Cartoon Jukebox アニメーションジュークボックス PCIM 00016 Edutainment [1]
Bike History of Japan PCIM 000?? [2] unconfirmed
CD-i Shokubutsu Zukan CD-I 植物図鑑 Edutainment Hibaihin
CDI Karaoke 6 JTI-6 Karaoke [3]
CDI Karaoke 9 JTI-9 Karaoke [4]
CDI Karaoke 38 JTI-38 Karaoke [5]
CDI Karaoke 51 JTI-51 Karaoke [6]
CDI Karaoke 55 JTI-55 Karaoke [7]
CDI Karaoke 58 JTI-58 Karaoke [8]
CDI Karaoke 94 JTI-94 Karaoke [9]
Connection 4 コネクション4 PCIM 000?? Games [10]
Dark Castle ダークキャッスル PCIM 000?? [11] unconfirmed
French Impressionists, The PCIM-00026
Geitai Denwa Guide Vol.1.0 携帯電話ガイド Vol. 1.0 [12]
Ikoma Kayoko no Enjoy Golf 生駒佳与子のEnjoyゴルフ [13]
MannaSpace-1 [14]
Mystic Midway: Rest in Pieces ミスティック・ミッドウェイ PCIM 00035(31J690152-2?) Games 4951035010815? [15]
Nakajima Miyuki: Record 中島みゆき "RECORD" PCIM 000?? [16] unconfirmed
Simulation Eikaiwa: CD-i America Taiken Ryokou シミュレーション英会話 CD-Iアメリカ体験旅行 [17]
Video Speedway: The Ultimate Racing Experience ビデオ・スピードウェイ PCIM 00042 Games [18] [19]
Yakyuuken Super Part I, The THE 野球拳 SUPER [multiple] Adult [20][21][22] Some from this series are undumped
??? PCIM 00023 Unknown
??? PCIM 00027 Unknown
??? PCIM 00028 Unknown
??? PCIM 00032 Unknown
??? PCIM 00033 Unknown
??? PCIM 00039 Unknown

South Korea

Title Foreign Title Serial # Category Barcode Notes
Interactive Screen English: 2, 5, 7, 12, 13, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30, 32, 34, 36, 37, 40, 41 (Disc 2), 42, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 50, 52, 54, 56, 58, 60, 62, 67 (Disc 1) Some are dumped.
Korea Travel Guide 한국 관광 안내 [23]
Mulk & Swank Music Show 1 멀크와 스웽크의 뮤직쇼 1 [24]

China

Title Foreign Title Serial # Category Barcode Notes
Paint School I [25]
Personal tools