NGamer (UK) - Coverdisc List

From Redump Wiki

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "'''NGamer''' was the successor to NGC Magazine (UK) - Coverdisc List. It ran for 80 issues before it finally ended in October 2012. {| class="wikitable sortable" ! Issue # !...")
 
(12 intermediate revisions not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
-
'''NGamer''' was the successor to [[NGC Magazine (UK) - Coverdisc List]]. It ran for 80 issues before it finally ended in October 2012.
+
'''NGamer''' was the successor to [[NGC Magazine (UK) - Coverdisc List]]. It ran for 80 issues before it finally ended in October 2012 with the first 15 issues containing coverdiscs.
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
-
! Issue # !! Date !! Disc Title !! Disc ID !! Status !! Notes
+
! Issue # !! Date !! Disc Title !! REF Code !! Status !! Notes
|-
|-
-
| 01 || 2006-08 || NGTV Episode #01 August 2006 || || || '''Purchased by HoneySoakedSeagull'''
+
| 01 || 2006-08 || NGTV Episode #01 August 2006 || WII01/08/06 || [http://redump.org/disc/128830/ Dumped] || Plastic Case
|-
|-
-
| 02 || 2006-10 || NGTV Episode #02 October 2006 || || || '''Purchased by HoneySoakedSeagull'''
+
| 02 || 2006-10 || NGTV Episode #02 October 2006 || WII02/10/06 || [http://redump.org/disc/128831/ Dumped] || Plastic Case
 +
|-
 +
| 03 || 2006-11 || NGTV Episode #03 November 2006 || WII03/11/06 || [http://redump.org/disc/128832/ Dumped] || Cardboard Sleeve
 +
|-
 +
| 04 || 2006-12 || NGTV Episode #04 December 2006 || WII04/12/06 || [http://redump.org/disc/90108/ Dumped] || Cardboard Sleeve, Big Wii Preview Disc
 +
|-
 +
| 05 || 2007-01 || NGTV Episode #05 January 2007 || WII05/01/07 || [http://redump.org/disc/128833/ Dumped] || Cardboard Sleeve
 +
|-
 +
| 06 || 2007-02 || NGTV Episode #06 February 2007 || WII06/02/07 || [http://redump.org/disc/128834/ Dumped] || Plastic Case
 +
|-
 +
| 07 || 2007-03 || NGTV Episode #07 March 2007 || WII07/03/07 || [http://redump.org/disc/128835/ Dumped] || Cardboard Sleeve
 +
|-
 +
| 08 || 2007-04 || NGTV Episode #08 April 2007 || WII08/04/07 || [http://redump.org/disc/128836/ Dumped] || Cardboard Sleeve
 +
|-
 +
| 09 || 2007-05 || NGTV Episode #09 May 2007 || WII09/05/07 || [http://redump.org/disc/128837/ Dumped] || Cardboard Sleeve
 +
|-
 +
| 10 || 2007-06 || NGTV Episode #10 June 2007 || WII10/06/07 || [http://redump.org/disc/128838/ Dumped] || Cardboard Sleeve
 +
|-
 +
| 11 || 2007-07 || NGTV Episode #11 July 2007 || WII11/07/07 || [http://redump.org/disc/128839/ Dumped] || Cardboard Sleeve
 +
|-
 +
| 12 || 2007-08 || NGTV Episode #12 August 2007 || WII12/08/07 || [http://redump.org/disc/90656/ Dumped] || Cardboard Sleeve, 113 Minutes of Wii
 +
|-
 +
| 13 || 2007-09 || NGTV Episode #13 September 2007 || WII13/09/07 || [http://redump.org/disc/128849/ Dumped] || Cardboard Sleeve
 +
|-
 +
| 14 || 2007-10 || NGTV Episode #14 October 2007 || WII14/10/07 || [http://redump.org/disc/128852/ Dumped] || Cardboard Sleeve
 +
|-
 +
| 15 || 2007-11 || NGTV Episode #15 November 2007 || WII5/11/07 || [http://redump.org/disc/128853/ Dumped] || Cardboard Sleeve
|-
|-
<!--
<!--
-
| 03 || 2006-11 ||  ||  ||  ||  
+
| 16 || 2007-12 || NGTV Episode #16 December 2007? ||  ||  || Needs confirmation it exists
 +
|-
 +
| 17 || 2007-12 || NGTV Episode #17? ||  ||  || Christmas Edition, Needs confirmation it exists
 +
|-
 +
| 18 || 2008-01 || NGTV Episode #18 January 2008? ||  ||  || Needs confirmation it exists
 +
|-
 +
| 19 || 2008-02 || NGTV Episode #19 February 2008? ||  ||  || Needs confirmation it exists
 +
|-
 +
| 20 || 2008-03 || NGTV Episode #20 March 2008? ||  ||  || Needs confirmation it exists
|-
|-
-
| 04 || 2006-12 ||  ||  ||  ||
 
-
|
 
-
| 05 || 2007-01 ||  ||  ||  ||
 
-
|
 
-
| 06 || 2007-02 ||  ||  ||  ||
 
-
|
 
-
| 07 || 2007-03 ||  ||  ||  ||
 
-
|
 
-
| 08 || 2007-04 ||  ||  ||  ||
 
-
|
 
-
| 09 || 2007-05 ||  ||  ||  ||
 
-
|
 
-
| 10 || 2007-06 ||  ||  ||  ||
 
-
|
 
-
| 11 || 2007-07 ||  ||  ||  ||
 
-
|
 
-
| 12 || 2007-08 ||  ||  ||  ||
 
-
|
 
-
| 13 || 2007-09 ||  ||  ||  ||
 
-
|
 
-
| 14 || 2007-10 ||  ||  ||  ||
 
-
|
 
-
| 15 || 2007-11 ||  ||  ||  ||
 
-
|
 
-
| 16 || 2007-12 ||  ||  ||  ||
 
-
|
 
-
| 17 || 2007-12 ||  ||  ||  || Christmas Edition
 
-
|
 
-
| 18 || 2008-01 ||  ||  ||  ||
 
-
|
 
-
| 19 || 2008-02 ||  ||  ||  ||
 
-
|
 
-
| 20 || 2008-03 ||  ||  ||  ||
 
-
|
 
| 21 || 2008-04 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 21 || 2008-04 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 22 || 2008-05 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 22 || 2008-05 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 23 || 2008-06 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 23 || 2008-06 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 24 || 2008-07 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 24 || 2008-07 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 25 || 2008-08 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 25 || 2008-08 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 26 || 2008-09 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 26 || 2008-09 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 27 || 2008-10 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 27 || 2008-10 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 28 || 2008-11 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 28 || 2008-11 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 29 || 2008-12 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 29 || 2008-12 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 30 || 2008-12 ||  ||  ||  || Christmas Edition
| 30 || 2008-12 ||  ||  ||  || Christmas Edition
-
|
+
|-
| 31 || 2009-01 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 31 || 2009-01 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 32 || 2009-02 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 32 || 2009-02 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 33 || 2009-03 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 33 || 2009-03 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 34 || 2009-04 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 34 || 2009-04 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 35 || 2009-05 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 35 || 2009-05 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 36 || 2009-06 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 36 || 2009-06 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 37 || 2009-07 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 37 || 2009-07 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 38 || 2009-08 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 38 || 2009-08 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 39 || 2009-09 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 39 || 2009-09 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 40 || 2009-10 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 40 || 2009-10 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 41 || 2009-11 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 41 || 2009-11 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 42 || 2009-12 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 42 || 2009-12 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 43 || 2009-12 ||  ||  ||  || Winter 2009 Edition  
| 43 || 2009-12 ||  ||  ||  || Winter 2009 Edition  
-
|
+
|-
| 44 || 2009-12 ||  ||  ||  || Christmas Edition
| 44 || 2009-12 ||  ||  ||  || Christmas Edition
-
|
+
|-
| 45 || 2010-01 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 45 || 2010-01 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 46 || 2010-02 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 46 || 2010-02 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 47 || 2010-03 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 47 || 2010-03 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 48 || 2010-04 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 48 || 2010-04 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 49 || 2010-05 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 49 || 2010-05 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 50 || 2010-06 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 50 || 2010-06 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 51 || 2010-07 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 51 || 2010-07 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 52 || 2010-08 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 52 || 2010-08 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 53 || 2010-09 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 53 || 2010-09 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 54 || 2010-10 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 54 || 2010-10 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 55 || 2010-11 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 55 || 2010-11 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 56 || 2010-12 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 56 || 2010-12 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 57 || 2010-12 ||  ||  ||  || Christmas Edition
| 57 || 2010-12 ||  ||  ||  || Christmas Edition
-
|
+
|-
| 58 || 2011-01 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 58 || 2011-01 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 59 || 2011-02 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 59 || 2011-02 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 60 || 2011-03 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 60 || 2011-03 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 61 || 2011-04 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 61 || 2011-04 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 62 || 2011-05 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 62 || 2011-05 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 63 || 2011-06 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 63 || 2011-06 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 64 || 2011-07 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 64 || 2011-07 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 65 || 2011-08 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 65 || 2011-08 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 66 || 2011-09 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 66 || 2011-09 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 67 || 2011-10 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 67 || 2011-10 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 68 || 2011-11 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 68 || 2011-11 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 69 || 2011-12 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 69 || 2011-12 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 70 || 2011-12 ||  ||  ||  || Christmas Edition
| 70 || 2011-12 ||  ||  ||  || Christmas Edition
-
|
+
|-
| 71 || 2012-01 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 71 || 2012-01 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 72 || 2012-02 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 72 || 2012-02 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 73 || 2012-03 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 73 || 2012-03 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 74 || 2012-04 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 74 || 2012-04 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 75 || 2012-05 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 75 || 2012-05 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 76 || 2012-06 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 76 || 2012-06 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 77 || 2012-07 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 77 || 2012-07 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 78 || 2012-08 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 78 || 2012-08 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 79 || 2012-09 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 79 || 2012-09 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-
|
+
|-
| 80 || 2012-10 ||  ||  ||  ||  
| 80 || 2012-10 ||  ||  ||  ||  
-->
-->
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 08:54, 9 November 2025

NGamer was the successor to NGC Magazine (UK) - Coverdisc List. It ran for 80 issues before it finally ended in October 2012 with the first 15 issues containing coverdiscs.

Issue # Date Disc Title REF Code Status Notes
01 2006-08 NGTV Episode #01 August 2006 WII01/08/06 Dumped Plastic Case
02 2006-10 NGTV Episode #02 October 2006 WII02/10/06 Dumped Plastic Case
03 2006-11 NGTV Episode #03 November 2006 WII03/11/06 Dumped Cardboard Sleeve
04 2006-12 NGTV Episode #04 December 2006 WII04/12/06 Dumped Cardboard Sleeve, Big Wii Preview Disc
05 2007-01 NGTV Episode #05 January 2007 WII05/01/07 Dumped Cardboard Sleeve
06 2007-02 NGTV Episode #06 February 2007 WII06/02/07 Dumped Plastic Case
07 2007-03 NGTV Episode #07 March 2007 WII07/03/07 Dumped Cardboard Sleeve
08 2007-04 NGTV Episode #08 April 2007 WII08/04/07 Dumped Cardboard Sleeve
09 2007-05 NGTV Episode #09 May 2007 WII09/05/07 Dumped Cardboard Sleeve
10 2007-06 NGTV Episode #10 June 2007 WII10/06/07 Dumped Cardboard Sleeve
11 2007-07 NGTV Episode #11 July 2007 WII11/07/07 Dumped Cardboard Sleeve
12 2007-08 NGTV Episode #12 August 2007 WII12/08/07 Dumped Cardboard Sleeve, 113 Minutes of Wii
13 2007-09 NGTV Episode #13 September 2007 WII13/09/07 Dumped Cardboard Sleeve
14 2007-10 NGTV Episode #14 October 2007 WII14/10/07 Dumped Cardboard Sleeve
15 2007-11 NGTV Episode #15 November 2007 WII5/11/07 Dumped Cardboard Sleeve