Boot Magazine (USA) - Coverdisc List
From Redump Wiki
(Difference between revisions)
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| 14 || || || | | 14 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | 15 || || || | + | | 15 || || [http://redump.org/disc/68923/ Dumped] || |
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || || || | | 16 || || || | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| 20 || 1998-04 || || | | 20 || 1998-04 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | 21 || || || | + | | 21 || || [http://redump.org/disc/68922/ Dumped] || |
|- | |- | ||
| 22 || || || | | 22 || || || | ||
Revision as of 14:40, 14 May 2021
Boot Magazine was a magazine featuring coverdiscs. The magazine was later rebranded as Maximum PC. According to Wikipedia, the first issue of Boot Magazine was released 1996-08 and the first issue of Maximum PC was released 1998-09.[1]
Boot Magazine's issue number is also present on the CD label, making them easy to identify.
| Issue # | Date (Year-Month) | Status | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1996-08 | ||
| 2 | |||
| 3 | 1996-11 | ||
| 4 | 1996-12 | ||
| 5 | 1997-01 | ||
| 6 | 1997-02 | ||
| 7 | 1997-03 | ||
| 8 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 15 | Dumped | ||
| 16 | |||
| 17 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 19 | |||
| 20 | 1998-04 | ||
| 21 | Dumped | ||
| 22 | |||
| 23 | 1998-07/08 | Final issue. |