Nintendo GameCube - Preproduction Undumped Discs
From Redump Wiki
(Difference between revisions)
NovaAurora (Talk | contribs) |
NovaAurora (Talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| Warrior Blade: Rastan vs. Barbarian || ウォーリアーブレイド ラスタンVSバーバリアン編 || JPN || [https://web.archive.org/web/20211227132451/https://twitter.com/jironosuke99/status/1475456362058780673 Twitter] || "Warrior Blade 2003-2-18 販促用(?) WB-05" | | Warrior Blade: Rastan vs. Barbarian || ウォーリアーブレイド ラスタンVSバーバリアン編 || JPN || [https://web.archive.org/web/20211227132451/https://twitter.com/jironosuke99/status/1475456362058780673 Twitter] || "Warrior Blade 2003-2-18 販促用(?) WB-05" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | ATV: Quad Power Racing 2 || N/A || | + | | ATV: Quad Power Racing 2 || N/A || EUR || || Hidden Palace (Oct 11, 2002 prototype) |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Asterix & Obelix XXL || N/A || | + | | Asterix & Obelix XXL || N/A || EUR || [https://web.archive.org/web/20240111144207if_/https://files.hiddenpalace.org/7/74/LPRBTNt.jpg Disc], [https://web.archive.org/web/20240111144323if_/https://files.hiddenpalace.org/b/b7/JDgfeS5.jpg Label] || "Asterix XXL Preview Version" - Hidden Palace (Feb 25, 2004 prototype) |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Baldur's Gate: Dark Alliance || N/A || | + | | Baldur's Gate: Dark Alliance || N/A || USA || || Hidden Palace (Oct 14, 2002 prototype) |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Disney's Hide and Sneak || N/A || | + | | Disney's Hide and Sneak || N/A || JPN || [https://web.archive.org/web/20240111144812if_/https://files.hiddenpalace.org/4/49/IMG_20180101_213447355_HDR.jpg Disc] || "Hide & Sneak" CAPCOM No. 29 1/12/2003" - Hidden Palace (Dec 1, 2003 prototype) |
|- | |- | ||
| Dr. Muto || N/A || EUR || || Stinky Cube scene release - Hidden Palace (Feb 12, 2003 prototype) | | Dr. Muto || N/A || EUR || || Stinky Cube scene release - Hidden Palace (Feb 12, 2003 prototype) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Freestyle Street Soccer || N/A || | + | | Freestyle Street Soccer || N/A || USA || [https://web.archive.org/web/20240111145357if_/https://files.hiddenpalace.org/5/5d/Freestyle_soccer_nr.jpg Disc] || "FREESTYLE STREET SOCCER FOR REVIEW ACCLAIM ENTERTAINMENT" - Forest of Illusion (Underdump) - Hidden Palace (Nov 24, 2003 prototype) |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Gladius || N/A || | + | | Gladius || N/A || USA || || Hidden Palace (May 21, 2003 prototype) |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Killer7 || N/A || JPN | + | | Killer7 || N/A || JPN || || [2 Discs] Hidden Palace (Jun 3, 2005 prototype) |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Killer7 || N/A || EUR | + | | Killer7 || N/A || EUR || || [2 Discs] Hidden Palace (May 11, 2005 prototype) |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Killer7 || N/A || EUR | + | | Killer7 || N/A || EUR || || [2 Discs] Scene Release by Starcube - Hidden Palace (PAL prototype) |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Major League Baseball 2K6 || N/A || | + | | Major League Baseball 2K6 || N/A || USA || || Hidden Palace (May 18, 2006 prototype) |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Metal Gear Solid: The Twin Snakes || N/A || | + | | Metal Gear Solid: The Twin Snakes || N/A || USA || || [2 Discs] Hidden Palace (Debug prototype) |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Need for Speed: Underground || N/A || | + | | Need for Speed: Underground || N/A || EUR || [https://web.archive.org/web/20240111151049if_/https://files.hiddenpalace.org/8/86/NFSUGC%2B.png Disc] || "Need for Speed Underground Preview Consoles+ 10/9/03 26669-010" - Hidden Palace (Sep 10, 2003 prototype) |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Need for Speed: Underground || N/A || | + | | Need for Speed: Underground || N/A || EUR || [https://web.archive.org/web/20240111151206if_/https://files.hiddenpalace.org/2/25/NFSUGJoypad.png Disc] || "Need for Speed Underground Preview Joypad 10/9/03 26669-020" - Hidden Palace (Sep 10, 2003 prototype) |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | P.N.03 || N/A || | + | | P.N.03 || N/A || USA || || Hidden Palace (May 8, 2003 prototype) |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Radio Allergy || N/A || | + | | Radio Allergy || N/A || USA || || Hidden Palace (Mar 23, 2007 prototype) |
|- | |- | ||
| Rayman Arena || N/A || USA || || Hidden Palace (Mar 12, 2002 prototype) | | Rayman Arena || N/A || USA || || Hidden Palace (Mar 12, 2002 prototype) | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| Resident Evil 4 || N/A || USA || || Hidden Palace (Nov 25, 2004 prototype) | | Resident Evil 4 || N/A || USA || || Hidden Palace (Nov 25, 2004 prototype) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Smashing Drive || N/A || | + | | Smashing Drive || N/A || USA || || Hidden Palace (Nov 5, 2001 prototype) |
|- | |- | ||
| Sonic Adventure 2: Battle || N/A || USA || || Hidden Palace (Review prototype) | | Sonic Adventure 2: Battle || N/A || USA || || Hidden Palace (Review prototype) | ||
Revision as of 15:15, 11 January 2024
Page for tracking undumped prototype GameCube games on NR Disc (NPDP Cartridges don't belong here, see No-Intro).
Cleanrip and RawDump are the only accepted dumping methods. All others are considered "Bad" (even if they end up matching a "Good" dump).
Please run all links through the Wayback Machine!
| Title (Latin) | Title (Non-Latin) | Region | Links | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Legend of Zelda, The: Twilight Princess | N/A | JPN(?) | Twitter, Image | "ZELDA TTP BURNED(?) 03.31.05 NTSC ONLINE PREVIEW BUILD" |
| Midway Arcade Treasures 3 | N/A | USA(?) | Photo | "MAT3 08.03.05" Anon user known to Hiccup plans on dumping this. |
| Speed Kings | N/A | JPN(?) | "Speed Kings for Review- Acclaim Entertainment" | |
| Warrior Blade: Rastan vs. Barbarian | ウォーリアーブレイド ラスタンVSバーバリアン編 | JPN | "Warrior Blade 2003-2-18 販促用(?) WB-05" | |
| ATV: Quad Power Racing 2 | N/A | EUR | Hidden Palace (Oct 11, 2002 prototype) | |
| Asterix & Obelix XXL | N/A | EUR | Disc, Label | "Asterix XXL Preview Version" - Hidden Palace (Feb 25, 2004 prototype) |
| Baldur's Gate: Dark Alliance | N/A | USA | Hidden Palace (Oct 14, 2002 prototype) | |
| Disney's Hide and Sneak | N/A | JPN | Disc | "Hide & Sneak" CAPCOM No. 29 1/12/2003" - Hidden Palace (Dec 1, 2003 prototype) |
| Dr. Muto | N/A | EUR | Stinky Cube scene release - Hidden Palace (Feb 12, 2003 prototype) | |
| Freestyle Street Soccer | N/A | USA | Disc | "FREESTYLE STREET SOCCER FOR REVIEW ACCLAIM ENTERTAINMENT" - Forest of Illusion (Underdump) - Hidden Palace (Nov 24, 2003 prototype) |
| Gladius | N/A | USA | Hidden Palace (May 21, 2003 prototype) | |
| Killer7 | N/A | JPN | [2 Discs] Hidden Palace (Jun 3, 2005 prototype) | |
| Killer7 | N/A | EUR | [2 Discs] Hidden Palace (May 11, 2005 prototype) | |
| Killer7 | N/A | EUR | [2 Discs] Scene Release by Starcube - Hidden Palace (PAL prototype) | |
| Major League Baseball 2K6 | N/A | USA | Hidden Palace (May 18, 2006 prototype) | |
| Metal Gear Solid: The Twin Snakes | N/A | USA | [2 Discs] Hidden Palace (Debug prototype) | |
| Need for Speed: Underground | N/A | EUR | Disc | "Need for Speed Underground Preview Consoles+ 10/9/03 26669-010" - Hidden Palace (Sep 10, 2003 prototype) |
| Need for Speed: Underground | N/A | EUR | Disc | "Need for Speed Underground Preview Joypad 10/9/03 26669-020" - Hidden Palace (Sep 10, 2003 prototype) |
| P.N.03 | N/A | USA | Hidden Palace (May 8, 2003 prototype) | |
| Radio Allergy | N/A | USA | Hidden Palace (Mar 23, 2007 prototype) | |
| Rayman Arena | N/A | USA | Hidden Palace (Mar 12, 2002 prototype) | |
| Resident Evil 4 | N/A | USA | Hidden Palace (Apr 13, 2004 E3 prototype) | |
| Resident Evil 4 | N/A | USA | Hidden Palace (Nov 25, 2004 prototype) | |
| Smashing Drive | N/A | USA | Hidden Palace (Nov 5, 2001 prototype) | |
| Sonic Adventure 2: Battle | N/A | USA | Hidden Palace (Review prototype) | |
| Sonic Adventure 2: Battle | N/A | JPN | Disc | "SONIC 2:B 11/29" - Hidden Palace (Nov 29, 2001 prototype) |
| Sonic Adventure DX | ソニック アドベンチャー DX デラックス | JPN | Hidden Palace (Preview prototype) | |
| Sonic Adventure DX: Director's Cut | N/A | USA | Hidden Palace (Review prototype) | |
| Sonic Heroes | N/A | USA | Hidden Palace (E3 prototype) | |
| Sonic Heroes | N/A | USA | Hidden Palace (Nov 18, 2003 prototype) | |
| Sonic Heroes | N/A | USA | Hidden Palace (Oct 8, 2003 prototype) | |
| Sonic Mega Collection | N/A | USA | Hidden Palace (Aug 15, 2002 prototype) | |
| WWE Day of Reckoning 2 | N/A | EUR | Hidden Palace (Prototype) | |
| Zapper | N/A | USA | Hidden Palace (Sep 12, 2002 prototype) |