Audio CD - Undumped Discs

From Redump Wiki

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(dumped (108550,108551,108552))
Line 52: Line 52:
|-
|-
|A Plague Tale: Requiem (Original Soundtrack)|| ||Europe|| ||[https://blackscreenrecords.com/collections/black-screen-records/products/a-plague-tale-requiem-cd?variant=43774406983946]
|A Plague Tale: Requiem (Original Soundtrack)|| ||Europe|| ||[https://blackscreenrecords.com/collections/black-screen-records/products/a-plague-tale-requiem-cd?variant=43774406983946]
-
|-
 
-
|A Plague Tale: Innocence (Original Soundtrack)|| ||Europe|| ||[https://blackscreenrecords.com/collections/black-screen-records/products/a-plague-tale-innocence-cd?variant=43777993507082]
 
|-
|-
|Another World (Official Soundtrack)|| ||Europe|| ||[https://blackscreenrecords.com/collections/black-screen-records/products/another-world-cd?variant=43563336663306]
|Another World (Official Soundtrack)|| ||Europe|| ||[https://blackscreenrecords.com/collections/black-screen-records/products/another-world-cd?variant=43563336663306]
|-
|-
|Coffee Talk (Original Soundtrack)|| ||Europe|| ||[https://blackscreenrecords.com/collections/black-screen-records/products/coffee-talk-cd?variant=39309271892071]
|Coffee Talk (Original Soundtrack)|| ||Europe|| ||[https://blackscreenrecords.com/collections/black-screen-records/products/coffee-talk-cd?variant=39309271892071]
-
|-
 
-
|Cris Tales (Original Soundtrack)|| ||Europe|| ||[https://blackscreenrecords.com/collections/black-screen-records/products/cris-tales-cd?variant=39597264830567]
 
-
|-
 
-
|Demon Turf (Original Soundtrack)|| ||Europe|| ||[https://blackscreenrecords.com/collections/black-screen-records/products/demon-turf-2xcd?variant=39524635902055]
 
-
|-
 
-
|Dying Light 2: Stay Human (Original Soundtrack)|| ||Europe|| ||[https://blackscreenrecords.com/collections/black-screen-records/products/dying-light-2-cd?variant=39530716758119]
 
|-
|-
|Lisa Miskovsky The Theme from Mirror's Edge Still Alive: The Remixes  || ||Europe|| ||DGX07706160D2 [http://www.mobygames.com/game/mirrors-edge/cover-art/gameCoverId,135966/]
|Lisa Miskovsky The Theme from Mirror's Edge Still Alive: The Remixes  || ||Europe|| ||DGX07706160D2 [http://www.mobygames.com/game/mirrors-edge/cover-art/gameCoverId,135966/]
Line 70: Line 62:
|-
|-
|Planescape: Torment (Platynowa Kolekcja)||Płyta z muzyką||Poland|| ||[http://www.mobygames.com/game/windows/planescape-torment/cover-art/gameCoverId,175888/]
|Planescape: Torment (Platynowa Kolekcja)||Płyta z muzyką||Poland|| ||[http://www.mobygames.com/game/windows/planescape-torment/cover-art/gameCoverId,175888/]
-
|-
 
-
|So Let Us Melt (Official Soundtrack)|| ||Europe|| ||[https://blackscreenrecords.com/collections/black-screen-records/products/so-let-us-melt-cd?variant=43563326472458]
 
-
|-
 
-
|Temtem (Original Soundtrack)|| ||Europe|| ||[https://blackscreenrecords.com/collections/black-screen-records/products/temtem-cd?variant=43682290303242]
 
|-
|-
|The Medium (Original Soundtrack)|| ||Europe|| ||[https://blackscreenrecords.com/collections/black-screen-records/products/the-medium-original-soundtrack-cd?variant=39426669346919] 2xCD version, different from http://redump.org/disc/92681/
|The Medium (Original Soundtrack)|| ||Europe|| ||[https://blackscreenrecords.com/collections/black-screen-records/products/the-medium-original-soundtrack-cd?variant=39426669346919] 2xCD version, different from http://redump.org/disc/92681/

Revision as of 12:50, 10 December 2025

Note: This list is very incomplete. More research needed. See VGMDB for a more complete list.

Double check the Redump database before purchasing.

Contents

USA/Canada

Title (Latin)Title (Non-Latin)RegionPurchased ByNote
Age of Mythology: Original Soundtrack USA [1]
Baten Kaitos: Eternal Wings and the Lost Ocean Official Soundtrack (Toys "R" Us) USA [2]
Biomutant Official Soundtrack USA [3]
Brassino Isles Tropical Cruise USA [4]
Brentalfloss Flossophy USA [5]
Command & Conquer: Renegade Soundtrack USA 4014307
The DOTA 2 Official Soundtrack USA [6]
Dungeon Master: The Album USA [7]
Ecco: Songs of Time USA [8]
Fallout: The Soundtrack USA [9] Beware of misprint that has game instead.
Fallout 2: The Soundtrack USA [10]
Music of Elemental, The: War of Magic USA Bundled with Elemental: The War of Magic Limited Edition
Original Music from Ultima IX: Ascension USA [11]
Overwatch Soundtrack [Collector's Edition] USA [12]
Robotech: Battlecry Exclusive Game Soundtrack USA Bundled with big-box collector's edition, also includes concept art
Twilight Symphony USA [13] 3 Discs
Concert N64 Canada [14]
FINAL BOSS Canada [15]

Europe

Title (Latin)Title (Non-Latin)RegionPurchased ByNote
A Plague Tale: Requiem (Original Soundtrack) Europe [16]
Another World (Official Soundtrack) Europe [17]
Coffee Talk (Original Soundtrack) Europe [18]
Lisa Miskovsky The Theme from Mirror's Edge Still Alive: The Remixes Europe DGX07706160D2 [19]
Pikmin: Vous Meilleurs Amis: Song of Love Europe (France?) [20]
Planescape: Torment (Platynowa Kolekcja)Płyta z muzykąPoland [21]
The Medium (Original Soundtrack) Europe [22] 2xCD version, different from http://redump.org/disc/92681/
Ubisoft soundtrack sampler: Video Games Live London 2006 Limited Edition Europe [23]

Japan

Title (Latin)Title (Non-Latin)RegionPurchased ByNote
Bahamut Lagoon Japan (2 discs) [24]
Collection of Illusionary Music: Touhou Suimusou Original Sound Track Japan
Fuuraiki 2: Original Soundtrack Japan (Disc 1) FGOS-007 (Disc 2) FGOS-008
Fuuraiki Sound Sketch: Your First Journey Japan FGOS-003
Fuuraiki: Original Soundtrack Japan (Disc 1) FGOS-004 (Disc 2) FGOS-005
Hourai Ningyou: Dolls in Pseudo Paradise: ZUN's Music Collection vol. I Japan
Izanagi Busshitsu: Neo-traditionalism of Japan.: ZUN's Music Collection vol.7 Japan
Kuon no Kizuna: Heian-hen Japan (Disc 1) FGDC-001 (Disc 2) FGDC-002
Kuon no Kizuna: Original Soundtrack "R" Japan (Disc 1) FGOS-009 (Disc 2) FGOS-010 (Disc 3) FGOS-011
Michi no Hana, Michi no Tabi: ZUN's Music Collection vol.5.5 Japan
Missing Parts: Original Soundtrack Japan FGOS-006
Lucasfilm Games Japan [25]
Oozora Majutsu: Magical Astronomy: ZUN's Music Collection vol.5 Japan
Perfect Cherry Blossom for Busy People Soundtrack Japan [26]
R-Type Special Japan [27]
Rendai Noyakou: Ghostly Field Club: ZUN's Music Collection Vol.2 Japan
Tactical Fighter Original Soundtrack ~ DJ Hitomi and Soundtrack Japan [28]
Torifune Iseki: Trojan Green Asteroid: ZUN's Music Collection vol.6 Japan
Wachenröder Japan [29]
X'mas Collections: music from SQUARE ENIX Japan [30]
Yuusha 30 Sou ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK勇者30奏 オリジナル・サウンドトラックJapan [31]
Yumetagae Kagaku Seiki: Changeability of Strange Dream: ZUN's Music Collection vol.3 Japan
Zap! Music for Snowboarders Japan [32]

Other/Unk

Title (Latin)Title (Non-Latin)RegionPurchased ByNote
50 Cent: Bulletproof: The Soundtrack [33]
Gabriel Knight Soundtrack (The Gabriel Knight Mysteries Collection) [34]
Half-Life [35]
Input 64: A Collection of Commodore 64 Game Music [36]
Jet Set Radio Future: Music Sampler [37]
Mystical Tales: The Sound of Warcraft III (2 discs) [38]
N64 Anthems (Bundled with Total N64 magazine) [39]
The Nameless Mod OST World (Disc 1) [40] (Disc 2) [41] CD-R TNM OST
Oddworld: Stranger's Wrath: Original Soundtrack, vol. 1 (Limited Collector's Edition) [42]
Quake IV: Soundtrack for a Video Game (2 discs) [43]
V-Rally 2: Championship Edition: Music Fuelled by Sin [44]
Worms Armageddon: Original Soundtrack Original Release version [45]
Yager O.S.T. (Bundled with Limited Special Edition) [46]

Audio CD Games

Title (Latin)Title (Non-Latin)RegionPurchased ByNote
Terror T.R.A.X. #1: Track of the Vampire USAmictlantecuhtle [47]
Terror T.R.A.X. #2: Track of the Werewolf USA [48]
Terror T.R.A.X. #3: Track of the Mummy USA [49]
Terror T.R.A.X. #4: Track of the Creature USA [50]
The Isotopes: Choose Your Own Adventure USA [51] [52] [53] "opens with 13 original songs, then ends with interactive tracks that allow the listener to choose the fate of the band in its quest to be heroes"
The Late Hour: Choose Your Own Adventure USA [54]
Personal tools