Audio CD - Undumped Discs

From Redump Wiki

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 8: Line 8:
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! Title (Latin)||Title (Non-Latin)||Region||Purchased By||Note
! Title (Latin)||Title (Non-Latin)||Region||Purchased By||Note
-
|-
 
-
|Age of Mythology: Original Soundtrack|| ||USA|| ||[http://vgmdb.net/album/1709]
 
-
|-
 
-
|Baten Kaitos: Eternal Wings and the Lost Ocean Official Soundtrack (Toys "R" Us)|| ||USA|| ||[https://vgmdb.net/album/6170]
 
|-
|-
|Biomutant Official Soundtrack|| ||USA|| ||[https://vgmdb.net/album/71063]
|Biomutant Official Soundtrack|| ||USA|| ||[https://vgmdb.net/album/71063]
Line 18: Line 14:
|-
|-
|Brentalfloss Flossophy|| ||USA|| ||[https://vgmdb.net/album/45070]
|Brentalfloss Flossophy|| ||USA|| ||[https://vgmdb.net/album/45070]
-
|-
 
-
|Command & Conquer: Renegade Soundtrack  || ||USA|| ||4014307
 
|-
|-
|The DOTA 2 Official Soundtrack|| ||USA|| ||[https://vgmdb.net/album/68351]
|The DOTA 2 Official Soundtrack|| ||USA|| ||[https://vgmdb.net/album/68351]
Line 32: Line 26:
|-
|-
|Music of Elemental, The: War of Magic || ||USA|| ||Bundled with Elemental: The War of Magic Limited Edition
|Music of Elemental, The: War of Magic || ||USA|| ||Bundled with Elemental: The War of Magic Limited Edition
-
|-
 
-
|Original Music from Ultima IX: Ascension  || ||USA|| ||[http://www.mobygames.com/game/ultima-ix-ascension-dragon-edition/cover-art/gameCoverId,169268/]
 
-
|-
 
-
|Overwatch Soundtrack [Collector's Edition]|| ||USA|| ||[https://vgmdb.net/album/55619]
 
-
|-
 
-
|Robotech: Battlecry Exclusive Game Soundtrack || ||USA|| || Bundled with big-box collector's edition, also includes concept art
 
-
|-
 
-
|Twilight Symphony|| ||USA|| ||[https://vgmdb.net/album/36162] 3 Discs
 
|-
|-
|Concert N64|| ||Canada|| ||[https://vgmdb.net/album/80892]
|Concert N64|| ||Canada|| ||[https://vgmdb.net/album/80892]

Revision as of 13:28, 10 December 2025

Note: This list is very incomplete. More research needed. See VGMDB for a more complete list.

Double check the Redump database before purchasing.

Contents

USA/Canada

Title (Latin)Title (Non-Latin)RegionPurchased ByNote
Biomutant Official Soundtrack USA [1]
Brassino Isles Tropical Cruise USA [2]
Brentalfloss Flossophy USA [3]
The DOTA 2 Official Soundtrack USA [4]
Dungeon Master: The Album USA [5]
Ecco: Songs of Time USA [6]
Fallout: The Soundtrack USA [7] Beware of misprint that has game instead.
Fallout 2: The Soundtrack USA [8]
Music of Elemental, The: War of Magic USA Bundled with Elemental: The War of Magic Limited Edition
Concert N64 Canada [9]
FINAL BOSS Canada [10]

Europe

Title (Latin)Title (Non-Latin)RegionPurchased ByNote
A Plague Tale: Requiem (Original Soundtrack) Europe [11]
Another World (Official Soundtrack) Europe [12]
Coffee Talk (Original Soundtrack) Europe [13]
Lisa Miskovsky The Theme from Mirror's Edge Still Alive: The Remixes Europe DGX07706160D2 [14]
Pikmin: Vous Meilleurs Amis: Song of Love Europe (France?) [15]
Planescape: Torment (Platynowa Kolekcja)Płyta z muzykąPoland [16]
The Medium (Original Soundtrack) Europe [17] 2xCD version, different from http://redump.org/disc/92681/
Ubisoft soundtrack sampler: Video Games Live London 2006 Limited Edition Europe [18]

Japan

Title (Latin)Title (Non-Latin)RegionPurchased ByNote
Bahamut Lagoon Japan (2 discs) [19]
Collection of Illusionary Music: Touhou Suimusou Original Sound Track Japan
Fuuraiki 2: Original Soundtrack Japan (Disc 1) FGOS-007 (Disc 2) FGOS-008
Fuuraiki Sound Sketch: Your First Journey Japan FGOS-003
Fuuraiki: Original Soundtrack Japan (Disc 1) FGOS-004 (Disc 2) FGOS-005
Hourai Ningyou: Dolls in Pseudo Paradise: ZUN's Music Collection vol. I Japan
Izanagi Busshitsu: Neo-traditionalism of Japan.: ZUN's Music Collection vol.7 Japan
Kuon no Kizuna: Heian-hen Japan (Disc 1) FGDC-001 (Disc 2) FGDC-002
Kuon no Kizuna: Original Soundtrack "R" Japan (Disc 1) FGOS-009 (Disc 2) FGOS-010 (Disc 3) FGOS-011
Michi no Hana, Michi no Tabi: ZUN's Music Collection vol.5.5 Japan
Missing Parts: Original Soundtrack Japan FGOS-006
Lucasfilm Games Japan [20]
Oozora Majutsu: Magical Astronomy: ZUN's Music Collection vol.5 Japan
Perfect Cherry Blossom for Busy People Soundtrack Japan [21]
R-Type Special Japan [22]
Rendai Noyakou: Ghostly Field Club: ZUN's Music Collection Vol.2 Japan
Tactical Fighter Original Soundtrack ~ DJ Hitomi and Soundtrack Japan [23]
Torifune Iseki: Trojan Green Asteroid: ZUN's Music Collection vol.6 Japan
Wachenröder Japan [24]
X'mas Collections: music from SQUARE ENIX Japan [25]
Yuusha 30 Sou ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK勇者30奏 オリジナル・サウンドトラックJapan [26]
Yumetagae Kagaku Seiki: Changeability of Strange Dream: ZUN's Music Collection vol.3 Japan
Zap! Music for Snowboarders Japan [27]

Other/Unk

Title (Latin)Title (Non-Latin)RegionPurchased ByNote
50 Cent: Bulletproof: The Soundtrack [28]
Gabriel Knight Soundtrack (The Gabriel Knight Mysteries Collection) [29]
Half-Life [30]
Input 64: A Collection of Commodore 64 Game Music [31]
Jet Set Radio Future: Music Sampler [32]
Mystical Tales: The Sound of Warcraft III (2 discs) [33]
N64 Anthems (Bundled with Total N64 magazine) [34]
The Nameless Mod OST World (Disc 1) [35] (Disc 2) [36] CD-R TNM OST
Oddworld: Stranger's Wrath: Original Soundtrack, vol. 1 (Limited Collector's Edition) [37]
Quake IV: Soundtrack for a Video Game (2 discs) [38]
V-Rally 2: Championship Edition: Music Fuelled by Sin [39]
Worms Armageddon: Original Soundtrack Original Release version [40]
Yager O.S.T. (Bundled with Limited Special Edition) [41]

Audio CD Games

Title (Latin)Title (Non-Latin)RegionPurchased ByNote
Terror T.R.A.X. #2: Track of the Werewolf USA [42]
Terror T.R.A.X. #3: Track of the Mummy USA [43]
Terror T.R.A.X. #4: Track of the Creature USA [44]
The Isotopes: Choose Your Own Adventure USA [45] [46] [47] "opens with 13 original songs, then ends with interactive tracks that allow the listener to choose the fate of the band in its quest to be heroes"
The Late Hour: Choose Your Own Adventure USA [48]
Personal tools