Audio CD - Undumped Discs

From Redump Wiki

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 42: Line 42:
|-
|-
|Coffee Talk (Original Soundtrack)|| ||Europe|| ||[https://blackscreenrecords.com/collections/black-screen-records/products/coffee-talk-cd?variant=39309271892071]
|Coffee Talk (Original Soundtrack)|| ||Europe|| ||[https://blackscreenrecords.com/collections/black-screen-records/products/coffee-talk-cd?variant=39309271892071]
-
|-
 
-
|Lisa Miskovsky The Theme from Mirror's Edge Still Alive: The Remixes  || ||Europe|| ||DGX07706160D2 [http://www.mobygames.com/game/mirrors-edge/cover-art/gameCoverId,135966/]
 
|-
|-
|Pikmin: Vous Meilleurs Amis: Song of Love || ||Europe (France?)|| ||[https://vgmdb.net/album/35666]
|Pikmin: Vous Meilleurs Amis: Song of Love || ||Europe (France?)|| ||[https://vgmdb.net/album/35666]
Line 114: Line 112:
|-
|-
|Gabriel Knight Soundtrack (The Gabriel Knight Mysteries Collection) || || || ||[http://vgmdb.net/album/2245]
|Gabriel Knight Soundtrack (The Gabriel Knight Mysteries Collection) || || || ||[http://vgmdb.net/album/2245]
-
|-
 
-
|Half-Life || || || ||[http://vgmdb.net/album/1376]
 
|-
|-
|Input 64: A Collection of Commodore 64 Game Music || || || ||[http://vgmdb.net/album/7290]
|Input 64: A Collection of Commodore 64 Game Music || || || ||[http://vgmdb.net/album/7290]
-
|-
 
-
|Jet Set Radio Future: Music Sampler || || || ||[http://vgmdb.net/album/2062]
 
|-
|-
|Mystical Tales: The Sound of Warcraft III || || || ||(2 discs) [http://vgmdb.net/album/3280]
|Mystical Tales: The Sound of Warcraft III || || || ||(2 discs) [http://vgmdb.net/album/3280]
Line 130: Line 124:
|-
|-
|Quake IV: Soundtrack for a Video Game (2 discs) || || || ||[http://vgmdb.net/album/9996]
|Quake IV: Soundtrack for a Video Game (2 discs) || || || ||[http://vgmdb.net/album/9996]
-
|-
 
-
|V-Rally 2: Championship Edition: Music Fuelled by Sin || || || ||[http://vgmdb.net/album/14517]
 
|-
|-
|Worms Armageddon: Original Soundtrack|| || || ||Original Release version [https://vgmdb.net/album/3281]
|Worms Armageddon: Original Soundtrack|| || || ||Original Release version [https://vgmdb.net/album/3281]
-
|-
 
-
|Yager O.S.T. (Bundled with Limited Special Edition) || || || ||[http://vgmdb.net/album/3283]
 
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 13:52, 10 December 2025

Note: This list is very incomplete. More research needed. See VGMDB for a more complete list.

Double check the Redump database before purchasing.

Contents

USA/Canada

Title (Latin)Title (Non-Latin)RegionPurchased ByNote
Biomutant Official Soundtrack USA [1]
Brassino Isles Tropical Cruise USA [2]
Brentalfloss Flossophy USA [3]
The DOTA 2 Official Soundtrack USA [4]
Dungeon Master: The Album USA [5]
Ecco: Songs of Time USA [6]
Fallout: The Soundtrack USA [7] Beware of misprint that has game instead.
Fallout 2: The Soundtrack USA [8]
Music of Elemental, The: War of Magic USA Bundled with Elemental: The War of Magic Limited Edition
Concert N64 Canada [9]
FINAL BOSS Canada [10]

Europe

Title (Latin)Title (Non-Latin)RegionPurchased ByNote
A Plague Tale: Requiem (Original Soundtrack) Europe [11]
Another World (Official Soundtrack) Europe [12]
Coffee Talk (Original Soundtrack) Europe [13]
Pikmin: Vous Meilleurs Amis: Song of Love Europe (France?) [14]
Planescape: Torment (Platynowa Kolekcja)Płyta z muzykąPoland [15]
The Medium (Original Soundtrack) Europe [16] 2xCD version, different from http://redump.org/disc/92681/
Ubisoft soundtrack sampler: Video Games Live London 2006 Limited Edition Europe [17]

Japan

Title (Latin)Title (Non-Latin)RegionPurchased ByNote
Bahamut Lagoon Japan (2 discs) [18]
Collection of Illusionary Music: Touhou Suimusou Original Sound Track Japan
Fuuraiki 2: Original Soundtrack Japan (Disc 1) FGOS-007 (Disc 2) FGOS-008
Fuuraiki Sound Sketch: Your First Journey Japan FGOS-003
Fuuraiki: Original Soundtrack Japan (Disc 1) FGOS-004 (Disc 2) FGOS-005
Hourai Ningyou: Dolls in Pseudo Paradise: ZUN's Music Collection vol. I Japan
Izanagi Busshitsu: Neo-traditionalism of Japan.: ZUN's Music Collection vol.7 Japan
Kuon no Kizuna: Heian-hen Japan (Disc 1) FGDC-001 (Disc 2) FGDC-002
Kuon no Kizuna: Original Soundtrack "R" Japan (Disc 1) FGOS-009 (Disc 2) FGOS-010 (Disc 3) FGOS-011
Michi no Hana, Michi no Tabi: ZUN's Music Collection vol.5.5 Japan
Missing Parts: Original Soundtrack Japan FGOS-006
Lucasfilm Games Japan [19]
Oozora Majutsu: Magical Astronomy: ZUN's Music Collection vol.5 Japan
Perfect Cherry Blossom for Busy People Soundtrack Japan [20]
R-Type Special Japan [21]
Rendai Noyakou: Ghostly Field Club: ZUN's Music Collection Vol.2 Japan
Tactical Fighter Original Soundtrack ~ DJ Hitomi and Soundtrack Japan [22]
Torifune Iseki: Trojan Green Asteroid: ZUN's Music Collection vol.6 Japan
Wachenröder Japan [23]
X'mas Collections: music from SQUARE ENIX Japan [24]
Yuusha 30 Sou ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK勇者30奏 オリジナル・サウンドトラックJapan [25]
Yumetagae Kagaku Seiki: Changeability of Strange Dream: ZUN's Music Collection vol.3 Japan
Zap! Music for Snowboarders Japan [26]

Other/Unk

Title (Latin)Title (Non-Latin)RegionPurchased ByNote
50 Cent: Bulletproof: The Soundtrack [27]
Gabriel Knight Soundtrack (The Gabriel Knight Mysteries Collection) [28]
Input 64: A Collection of Commodore 64 Game Music [29]
Mystical Tales: The Sound of Warcraft III (2 discs) [30]
N64 Anthems (Bundled with Total N64 magazine) [31]
The Nameless Mod OST World (Disc 1) [32] (Disc 2) [33] CD-R TNM OST
Oddworld: Stranger's Wrath: Original Soundtrack, vol. 1 (Limited Collector's Edition) [34]
Quake IV: Soundtrack for a Video Game (2 discs) [35]
Worms Armageddon: Original Soundtrack Original Release version [36]

Audio CD Games

Title (Latin)Title (Non-Latin)RegionPurchased ByNote
Terror T.R.A.X. #2: Track of the Werewolf USA [37]
Terror T.R.A.X. #3: Track of the Mummy USA [38]
Terror T.R.A.X. #4: Track of the Creature USA [39]
The Isotopes: Choose Your Own Adventure USA [40] [41] [42] "opens with 13 original songs, then ends with interactive tracks that allow the listener to choose the fate of the band in its quest to be heroes"
The Late Hour: Choose Your Own Adventure USA [43]
Personal tools